NOTICE OF PRIVACY

ATTENTION

The primary purpose of this Privacy Notice is to comply with the provisions of articles 8, 15, 16, and 36 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Law”) and other related.

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE PARTY COLLECTING THE PERSONAL DATA
HOTEL BOUTIQUE NC S.A.P.I. DE C.V. (Hereinafter QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA) located at Avenida Paseo del Centenario, Number 9580 Interior HTL, Zona Urbana Rio Tijuana B.C. C.P. 22010, Tijuana, Baja California.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA requests personal data in order to identify our clients, to be able to provide the corresponding services, inform them about their status, make payment requirements, cancellations, as well as to offer them different products and/or services we have at their disposal.

Likewise, when entering the QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA facilities, you will be video recorded by the QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA security cameras, so the image will be treated by QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA as personal data. The images and sounds captured by the video surveillance cameras will be used for your safety and the safety of those who visit us.

PROCEDURE OR MEANS BY WHICH THE PERSONAL DATA OF THE HOLDER WILL BE COLLECTED

QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA collects the data of its clients:

a) In person
b) Through its internet portal www.quartzhotel.mx
c) Through a video surveillance system
d) By any other means permitted by law

The data that QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA collects from its clients is processed through appropriate technical, administrative and digital means which protect your information.

EXERCISE OF ARCO RIGHTS AND REVOCATION OF CONSENT

QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA clients have the right to:

a) Access the personal data that was collected from them
b) Rectify their data, if it is inaccurate or incomplete
c) Cancel their data if they feel it is not necessary for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice, and if it is legally appropriate
d) Oppose the processing of said data, in terms of the Law, and revoke their consent for the processing of their personal data

TRANSFER, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA uses the personal data of its clients exclusively for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice and keeps them for the time that the legal provisions indicate. QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA only shares and/or transfers the personal data of its clients with third parties when:

a) They contract another product and/or service through QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA
b) We assign and/or sell the loan portfolio
c) With our service providers
d) In the event that any legal provision so indicates, and, in the cases indicated in article 37 of the Law

Apart from the aforementioned cases, you can feel confident that your data will not be transferred to third parties without your expressed consent.

COMMUNICATION

Any change and/or total or partial modification to this Privacy Notice will be made known directly to the QUARTZ HOTEL & SPA, as well as through our website www.quartzhotel.mx

CONSENT FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

I consent and authorize my personal data to be treated in accordance with the provisions of this privacy notice.